Members Draw

drawWhat is the Members Draw? This is an exclusive draw open to First Choice Credit Union members only. From as little as €1 per week you will be entered into 6 draws a year. Total Prize Fund each draw is over €50,000. Top Cash Prize €10,000. Over 40 other cash prizes to be won from €500 to €5,000. We will announce our next members draw in the coming weeks.

Click here to download an Entry Form for the “Members Draw”. Please click the following link to download our Members Draw Terms and Conditions.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Branch on Thursday 5th July 2018.

Cash Prize Winners*
Abidemi Musibau Akano Kieran Conway
Ann Marie Downes Louise Mc Nicholas Hale
Annie Logan Margaret Ann Maguire
Anthony Healy Margaret Gallagher
Carmel Fitzgerald Margaret Mannion
Carmel Walsh Marie Mc Guire
Christy Burke Mary Mc Hale
Emma Forrestal Matthew Hamilton
Enda Moran Michael & Anna Graven
Jackie Mongan Eagleton Micheal Davitt
Jenni Doyle Michele Burke
Jennifer Nevin Noel Byrne
John & Patricia Nyland Padraic Heneghan
John Mc Tigue Peggy Flannery
John Staunton Raymond Gearty
Joseph O Flaherty Rosaleen Kelly
Karen Mc Namara Sinead Lundon
Kathleen Chambers Sinead O Brien
Kevin Swift Thomas Connolly

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Branch on Thursday 19th April 2018.

Cash Prize Winners*
Amarjit Kaur Kathleen Cuffe
Anita Stepka Lee Doherty
Ann Conlon Mary Chambers
Anne Sheridan Mary Donoghue
Anthony Devaney Mary Fleming
Assumpta Skeffington Mary Heraty
Barbara Flynn Mathew Forrey
Bernie Lydon Matt Flynn
Bertie Dowling Michael Heneghan
Brendan Mc Donnell Michael J Murray
Ciara Golden Micheal Mc Hale
Claire Chapman Mythili Muralidharan
Colum Mc Gee Noel Walsh
Con Lyons Our Ladys Choir Castlebar
Conn Lavelle Patrick Mc Tigue
David O Malley Paul Prendergast
Deirdre Scully Peter Mc Carthy
Dermot O’Brien Raymond Divilley
Edward Mulchrone Robert Cusack
Gerard Winston Sheila Doherty
Grace Kelly Tracey Corley
Helen Grant Tsung Ho Lam
James J Conlon Walter J Moran
John Loftus William Murphy

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Branch on Thursday 22nd February 2018.

Cash Prize Winners*
Ann O Neill Maria Mc Dermott
Anne Jennings Marie Gannon
Betty Walsh Marie Leonard
Breda Sweeney Martina Kelly
Breege Cronin Martyn Timmiss
Breege Grealis Mary Mullaney
Breege Hyland Mary O Malley
Brendan Burke Michael Cheevers
Brian Mulrennan Michael Waldron
Catherine Fitzgibbon Nancy Duffy
Catherine Maria Jennings Noel Hoban
Emer Gibbons Padraic Jordon
Goretti Mc Donnell Padraic Murphy
Ian Gourlay Patrick Browne
James P Devaney Patrick Kilcoyne
Jerry King Patrick Mc Tigue
John Foy Peter Collins
John Scott Philomena Thomas
Joseph Mc Donnell Suzanne Mc Donnell
Judy Clarke Teresa Melvin
Kathy O Malley Thomas Carney
Korene Till Thomas Rushe
Lucy Love Tony O’Boyle

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts.


Members Draw held in Hughes’s Pub, Carnacon on Saturday 16th December 2017.

Cash Prize Winners*
Breda Conway Moore Margaret Prendergast
Bridget Cafferkey Marian Heneghan
Carmel Gillespie O Malley Martin Feeney
Carmel Higgins Martin Hanley
Catherine Fitzgibbon Martin Moylan
Edward Bourke Mary Jordan
Edward T Mc Carthy Mary Wilson
Emer Hennessy Michael Donnelly
Emer Higgins Michael G. Hopkins
Emily Devanney Noel Ennis
Evelyn Corcoran Paraic Cuffe
Florence Cannon Patricia G O Malley
Gary Conway Patrick Feeney
John Gleeson Paul Quinn
John Halpin Peter Jordan
Josephine Mc Cann Philomena Browne
Josephine Reilly Mulligan Robert P Coyne
Justin Clarke Rowena Kilkelly
Kathleen Fitzpatrick Sarah Gabreille Welby
Kathleen Redmond Sean Quinn
Kathryn Brennan Thomas Hopkins
Lorraine Irwin

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts.


Cash Prize Winners*
Angela Duddy Kenneth Gibbons
Anne Frainey Levina Mc Loughlin
Barbara Neary Liam Cafferkey
Bridie Morley Margaret Fitzgibbon
Caroline A Gallagher Marie Sweeney
Conor Waldron Martin Canning
Declan Ginnelly Martina Reynolds
Dirika Schonkeren Mary A Connor
Eoin Mc Greal Mary Nally
Gemma Cresham Maureen Gallagher
Geraldine Hynes Neesa Patten
Gertie Lohan Padraic Jennings
Helena Cusack Pat Healy
James Murphy Pat Mugan
Janosch Getsee Patricia Connor
John Boyle Patrick Ruane
John Corcoran Sarah Dever
John P Flannery Sarah Hughes
Josephine Hall Seamus Lundon
Josephine Ruane Shane Behan
Kathleen Conway Ita Walsh

 


Members Draw held in Achill on Saturday 2nd September 2017.

Cash Prize Winners*
Alf Maloney Margaret Horan
Anna Grealis Marie Rowley
Anne Marie Sheeran Martin Keane
Caroline Conway Martin Noel O Neill
Charles Armstrong Mary Dooley
Christine Peacock Mary Fahey
Damien Quinn Mary Quinn
Dermot Rice Mary Shevlin
Desmond King Mary Tierney
Dominic Morley Maura Connor
Emer Hennessy Noreen Mc Keon
Fionnuala Lavin Olga Monaghan
Harry Canning Patrick Cunningham
James Tuohy Patrick Devine
John Burke Patrick Sammon
John Joe McDermott Sean Cotter
John McTigue Susan Lavelle
Kate Minogue Tina Hopkins
Kathleen Fitzpatrick Tomas Nally
Kevin Mc Donald Vincent Flannery
Lara Coyne Walter Noel Staunton Jnr
Mairead Glavey

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts.


Members Draw held in our Ballyhaunis Branch Office on Thursday 6th July 2017.

Cash Prize Winners*
Aine Waldron Martin Roughneen
Alan Paul Mc Hugh Martin V Barrett
Anthony Kilroy Mary & Martin Mc Donagh
Carmel Vahey Mary F Kelly
Catherine Stenson Mary Quinn
Cathy Mc Donnell Mary Raftery
Clive Jennings Mary Staunton
Deirdre Finnerty Michael Loftus
Deirdre Moran Patricia Halligan
Emer Walsh Patricia Mary Flynn
Emily Connor Patricia Walsh
Helen Fadian Pauline Devaney
Jacqueline Heneghan Peter Devers
James & Eileen Scully Peter W Moran
John Walsh Rosaleen Burke
Karl Coffey Sinead Mc Loughlin
Keith Lavelle Stephen Moran
Laverne Sheridan Terance Conway
Louise Cleary Therese Durcan Donoghue
Maire Cawley Doherty Valerie Jennings
Margaret Nimmo Walter J Moran
Marian Heneghan

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts.


Members Draw held in our Castlebar Branch Office on Thursday 11th May 2017. Congratulations to Pauline Roche winner of the top prize of € 10,000

Cash Prize Winners*
Ann Mc Hugh Martina H Barrett
Ann O Neill Mary B. Rice
Ashley Fox Mary McNulty
Carmel Ann Fitzgerald Mary O Malley
Catherine Fitzgibbon Mary Patten O Malley
Christine O Flanagan Mary Plunkett
Colleen Gallagher Maurice Silke
Conor Waldron Micheal Kelly
Danny Cunningham P.J. Clarke
Eileen Costello Padraic Lyons
Elaine Mullen Patricia G O Malley
Fiona Kelly Patricia Hoban
Geraldine Cresham Patrick Fitzgibbon
John Joe Mc Dermott Patrick Lawless
John Mc Hale Paula Healy
Kathleen Sweeney Peter O Malley
Kieran Horkan Seamus O Brien Jnr
Liam O Sullieabhan Suzanne Mc Donnell
Margaret Noonan Teresa Carney
Marion Heneghan Vera & David Ormsby
Martin McNulty Yvonne Shaw

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts.


Members Draw held in our Ballyhaunis Branch Office on Friday 3rd March 2017.

Congratulations to Elaine Corrigan winner of the top prize of € 10,000

Cash Prize Winners*
Adrian Naughton Jack Loftus Oliver Carney
Adrian O Donnell & Mary Ruddy James Kelly Patricia Kelly
Anne Gallagher John Lally Patrick  J Kirrane
Anne Mc Nicholas John Lynchehaun Patrick Browne
Antoinette Loftus Karen Connor Pauline O Donoghue
Antony Mcnamara Kathleen O Sullivan Philip Mc Manamon
Bridie Mc Intyre Maria Gallagher Quardi Kareem
Caroline Barry Mary Carmel O’ Brien Sean Reilly Snr
Eileen Nestor Mary Martin Shirley Larkin
Ernie Duffy Michael P Moran Simon McCafferty
Gerry Gibbons Micheal Dooley Thomas Wilson
Helen Lavelle Michel Nagy Tina Courell
Irene Carney Niamh Donovan Tom Gibbons
Irene O Hara Norah Devaney Una Keane

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts


Members Draw held in Hughes Bar, Carnacon on Saturday 17th December 2016.

Congratulations to Sean Reddington winner of the top prize of € 10,000

Cash Prize Winners*
Angela Quinn Helena Parsons Margaret Staunton
Anna M Forkan Irene Jackson Martina Gardiner
Annette Jordan Jacqueline Killeen Mary Caine
Barry Fitzgerald Jason Forry Mary Martin
Bernard Tansey John Flannery Paraic Scully
Bernie Bourke John Howley Patricia Cawley
Bridget Hughes John Philip Milroy Patricia Hoban
Carol Mc Nulty John T Moran Patricia Mc Hugh
Cathal Finan Josephine Mc Hale Patrick Cloherty
Colm Butler Julie Burke Rosaleen Moran
Danny Connor Kathleen Cuffe Sarah Reilly
Domnick Murphy Kathleen T Coyne Sean Lyons
Elena Machavariani Kayleigh Garrett Sean Reddington
Elizabeth Doherty Louise English Teresa Dunne
Gabrielle Fahey Lydia Forde Thomas Patrick Flynn
Grainne M  Mc Carthy Margaret Kilcourse Tony Durkan

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts


Members Draw held in our Castlebar Office on Thursday 20th October 2016.

Congratulations to Gabriel Rattigan winner of the top prize of € 10,000

First Choice Credit Union Members Draw winners l-r; Carol Ann McNulty , Achill Island, John Ryan, Ballyheane, Achill Island, Gabriel Rattigan, Castlebar and Aoife Loftus, representing Kevin Corcoran, Ballintubber. Photo © Ken Wright Photography 2016.

First Choice Credit Union Members Draw winners l-r; Carol Ann McNulty , Achill Island, John Ryan, Ballyheane, Achill Island, Gabriel Rattigan, Castlebar and Aoife Loftus, representing Kevin Corcoran, Ballintubber. Photo © Ken Wright Photography 2016.

Cash Prize Winners*
Agita Stankevica Gary Conway Martha O’Boyle
Ann Marie Padden Ian Gallagher Mary Bourke King
Ann T Devereux John Mc Ellin Mary Fox
Anne Cunningham John Ryan Mary Mc Donnell
Bernadette Maccormick Judy & Joe Mc Hugh Maureen Minogue
Bernard Concannon Karen Hyland Micheal Egan
Brian Flannery Kathleen Patten Miriam Geraghty
Brian Roache Kathleen Rowland Heraty Norman Lonergan
Carmel Conlon Kathleen Sweeney Patricia Mc Loughlin
Carol Mc Nulty Keith Murphy Peggy Lee
Catherine Gibbons Kevin Corcoran Quardi Kareem
Cherith Hopkins Liam Cannon Seamus Sweeney
Davitt College Parents Counci Lydia Forde Snugboro Development Assoc
Edward Mooney Margaret Martina Mc Loughlin Thomas Gallagher

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts


Members Draw held in Óstan Óilean Acla Achill Sound on Friday 23rd September 2016

Congratulations to Gerard P Mc Donnell winner of the top prize of € 10,000

Cash Prize Winners*
Aisling Durcan Claire Fleming Maria Kilbane
Angela Mc Gowan Colin Kane Martina Quinn
Ann B Flynn David Regan Mary Mc Ateer
Anne Marie Cafferkey Dirika Schonkeren Mary Mc Ellin
Bernard J. & Anne Kennedy Elke Miebach Mary Monaghan
Brendan Kearns Fidelis Forde Mary Tierney
Brid Tuohy Ward Gaye Whitney Maureen Mc Nicholas
Bridget & James Mc Ellin Helen Greally Michael McgGinty
Bridget Genevieve Grealis Helen Moran Padraic Murray
Bridie Cloherty James Flanagan Patrick J Kirrane
Bridie Mc Hale Joe O Dea Paula Sheridan
Carmel Reilly Joseph Thomas Sandra Walsh
Catherine Mc Quaid Kathy Campbell Tara Murphy
Christine Mc Hale Larry Walpole Ursula Jordan Hanley

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts


Members Draw held in our Castlebar Office on Thursday 28t July 2016.

Congratulations to Noreen O’Malley winner of the top prize of € 10,000

Cash Prize Winners*
Andrea Jordan Geraldine Dunne Mary Flanagan
Anne Keane John Murray Mary Lawless
Anne Naughton John Smyth Maureen Walsh
Carol Kennedy Julie Higgins Michael Killeen
Caroline Freney Karen McDonnell Michel Nagy
Cloonfad United Soccer Club Kathleen Culkeen Michelle Mc Dyer
Cyril Burke Kevin Conway Padraig Gallagher
Diana Troksa Kimberley Moran Paul Mulhern
Doireann Markham Margaret Durcan Peter Rumley
Eamon Cogger Margaret Horan Regina Hunt Carney
Eileen Mc Donagh Marie Leonard Regina Rogan
Eugene Patten Martin Mannion Samantha Staunton
Fred O Donavan Mary F Kelly Sharon Perrin
Gary Leahy Mary Fahy Siobhan Byrne

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts


Members Draw held in our Castlebar Office on Thursday 5th May 2016 as part of our 50th Anniversary Celebrations.

Congratulations to Joanne O Reilly winner of the top prize of € 10,000

Pictured in Market Square at the First Choice Credit Union Canon 50th year celebrations, winners in the members draw, l-r; Sheila Coughlan (Castlebar, ) Joanne O’Reilly (Ballyvary), Kathleen Browne (Lahardane), Mary Brogan (Ballyvary) and Margaret Tuffy, (Ballyheane),. Photo © Ken Wright Photography 2016.

Pictured in Market Square at the First Choice Credit Union Canon 50th Anniversary Celebrations, l-r; Sheila Coughlan, Joanne O’’Reilly, Kathleen Browne, Mary Brogan and Margaret Tuffy.

Cash Prize Winners
Ann Tolan Kathleen Browne Mary Geever
Anne Murphy Kevin Swift Mary Mullaney
Bernadette Flynn Liesel Mooney-Ward Mary Neary
Bridie Mc Hale Louise O’Shaughnessy Olivia Mc Hale
Catherine Sabina Gallagher Mareece Kenny Patrick (PJ) Duffy
Colum Mc Gee Margaret Tuffy Patrick Connelly
Connie Murray Margo Deacy Patrick T Kilcoyne
Derek O Sullivan Martin Keane Paul Jennings
Fiona Gannon Mary Brogan Sara Elizabeth Dunne
Gabrielle Swift Mary Byrne Sheila Coughlan
Getta Keena Mary Dempsey Teresa Toolis
John Burke Mary Folan Tommie Keane
John Mc Namara Mary Freney Tony Flynn
John P Walsh Mary Gallagher Una Ryan

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts


Members Draw held in our Ballyhaunis Branch Office on Thursday 18th February 2016.

Congratulations to Edward Mooney winner of the top prize of € 10,000

Congratulations to Edward Mooney, winner of the Top prize of € 10,000 in the recent First Choice Credit Union Members Draw held on 18th February 2016 in the Ballyhaunis Branch offices. (L-R) Edward & Rita Mooney and Mary Henry First Choice Credit Union.

Congratulations to Edward Mooney, winner of the Top prize of € 10,000 in the recent First Choice Credit Union Members Draw held on 18th February 2016 in the Ballyhaunis Branch offices. (L-R) Edward & Rita Mooney and Mary Henry First Choice Credit Union.

Cash Prize Winners
Andrew Mc Grath Jimmy Mc Hale Mary Keane
Ann Heneghan Joan Feeney Maureen Corless
Cathal Finan Josephine Jolly Michael Cosgrave
Cathy Phillips Josephine Kane Michael Dee
Colin Kane Keith O Brien Michael Mulligan
Deirdre Moran Krystian Masny Noreen Colgan
Emma Staunton Leanne Reilly Orna M Scott
Gabriel Joyce Lorraine Deasy P J Cormack
Helen Grant Malgorzata Cieslikowski Padraic Lyons
Helen Mullen Maria Mc Manamon Patrick J Egan
Ian Gallagher Marina Rice Paul Francis Nyland
James Corbett Martin Vahey Rita Holian
James Heneghan Mary Annette Delaney Sandra Walsh
Janine Cawley Mary Flanagan Thomas Wilson

Winners names are displayed in Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts