Members Draw

Cash DrawWhat is the Members Draw? This is an exclusive draw open to First Choice Credit Union members only. From as little as €1 per week you will be entered into 6 draws a year. Top Cash Prize €10,000 with other cash prizes to be won from €500 to €5,000. Our next members cash draw will take place in July.  Click here to download an entry form to the Members Draw. Please click the following link to download our Members Draw Terms & Conditions. Should you wish to withdraw from the Members Draw please click the following link to download a Members Draw Withdrawal Form


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Kiltimagh Office on Friday 10th May, 2024.

Cash Prize Winners*
Alan Heverin Madeline Condell
Alan O Donnell Marian Corcoran
Alice Vesey Mc Carthy Marian Mc Gahon
Anne Jordan Mary O Malley
Bernadette Campbell Megan Fadian
Bridget English Micheal Mc Hale
Bridget Gavin Micheal McDonnell
Catherine and Seamus Mc Nicholas Norita King and Finnian Dunne
Catherine Fadian Padraig Heverin
Catherine Staunton Patricia Moran
Declan Kelly Patricia Regan
Douglas Heneghan Patrick Kearns
Eileen Hunt Selina Gallagher
Eileen Lynch Simon O Reilly
Gerard Mc Hale Stephen Hopkins
James Finn Therese Duffy Heneghan
James Heneghan Thomas and Catherine Mc Gough
Jeremiah and Bridie Hastings Thomas and Susan Deasy
John Jnr Goldrick Thomas Butler
John Melvin Tony Murray

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Office on Thursday 29th February, 2024.

Cash Prize Winners*
Alexandros Papadellis Kathleen Fitzpatrick
Annie Walsh Kitty Mitchell
Barry OShea Martin Burke
Brian Derrig Martin Flannery
Bridget O’Malley Martin Mc Donnell
Claire Galvin Lally and Eamon Lally Mary and Thomas Mulroe
Claire Steele Michelle Gannon
Deborah B Quinn Nicole Fadian
Derek Quinn Olivia Dolly
Eileen Mulroy Paul Doherty
Elzbieta Tarnowska Paul Hopkins
Emma Feeney Sarah Dever
Ethel Dawson Sarah Malone
Gerard Conway Sharon Hyland
James C Mc Nicholas Shaun Cafferkey
James Laffey Stacey Dwyer
John Galligan Stephanie Heneghan
John McDonnell Stephen William Kelly
John O’Hara Svetlana Rude
Justina Carey Thomas Cusack

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Office on Thursday 14th December, 2023.

Cash Prize Winners*
Attracta Jordan John Moran
Bernadette Quinn Joseph O’Malley
Bernie Walsh Margaret Corley
Breege Walshe Margaret Nestor
Catherine Fitzgerald Martin Ditchburn
Christina Moylan Martin Mc Donnell
Deirdre Freney Martin Parkinson
Delia Cawley Martin Price
Edward Murphy Jnr. Mary Mc Hale
Eileen Muldoon Mary O Halloran
Elaine Jordan Maureen Gallagher
Elaine Vesey Michael Mc Donagh
Elizabeth Dawson Micheal Philbin
Evelyn Horan Olive Clarke
Geraldine Cafferty Padraic Staunton
Gerard McGreal Paula Casey
Irene Loughnane Rose Cafferkey
Irene Mc Nicholas Rose Gordon
Joan Conway Sinead Joyce
Joanne Skeffington Vincent Neary

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Office on Thursday 26th October , 2023.

Cash Prize Winners*
Amy Mulrennan Mary Ann Durcan
Ann Newcombe Mary Armstrong
Brendan Halpin Mary Spencer
Brian King Maureen Kilcoyne
Brid Kenny Michael Cronolly
Bridget Sheridan Michael Hegarty
Darragh Forkan Micheal Mc Nulty
Declan Ginnelly Noel Coll
Frances Roache Norah Cunney
Geraldine Kilbane Patrisha Greaney
John P Hennelly Paula Jordan
Julie Staunton Richard Mc Donnell
Kathleen Kilbane Ruth Martin
Keith Deasy Kenny Sarah Neary
Krzysztof Musialski Sean Moran
Lorren Kelly Shane Galvin
Lucy Fleming Stephen Mc Carthy
Margaret Brennan Sukhdev Singh
Martina Coyle Thomas Mulroe
Martina Lundy Winnie Burke

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Office on Thursday 31st August, 2023.

Cash Prize Winners*
Angela Padden Judy Byrne
Arun Thomas Keith Forkan
Audrey Holian Kevin Reilly
Brid Gaughan Krzysztof Wieczorek
Bridie Jennings Liam Waldron
Catherine M.F. Dunne Marion Davis
Ciara Grier Martin Igoe
Claire Galvin Lally Martin Lavelle
Desmond Hughes Mary Doherty
Eileen Mc Neela Mary Walsh
Gabriel Morley Maureen Cummins
Geraldine Hynes Michael Kilcourse
Geraldine Seery Michael McQueeney
Imelda Walsh Monica Voignier
Joe Williams Olive Walsh
John Connor Patricia Rogan
John Flannery Paul F M Gavin
John Kerrigan Sean Reilly Snr
John Murphy Sean Walshe
Josephine Lally Tom Mc Gowan

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Office on Wednesday 5th July, 2023.

Cash Prize Winners*
Aaron McLoughlin Martin Fleming
Aileen J Quinn Mary Egan
Anthony Canavan Mary Mc Tigue
Carmel Gallagher Maureen Maye
Caroline Conlon Mayo Male Voice Choir
Catherine Mc Quaid Michael Moran
Christel Schukraft Micheal Egan
Colletta Cooney Micheal O Malley
Donal Jennings Monica Nealon
Eanya Crowley Padraig Twomey
Edward Bourke Patrick  Joseph Kirrane
Evelyn Kelly Patrick Mc Cooey
Geraldine Lydon Paul Mayock
James Larkin Seamus Sloyan
James Mitchell Sean Corcoran
John Mcgreal St Marys Social Club
John Ward Sylvia Keane
Joseph Grehan Thomas Jennings
Karen Davitt Tom &  Ann C  Carney
Marion Prendergast William Ralph

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Office on Thursday 27th April, 2023.

Cash Prize Winners*
Alison Delaney Kayleigh Garrett
Aluine Comer Louie Walsh
Ann Groden Mary Mitchell
Bryan Anthony Carney Maureen Maye
Carmel Mullarkey Maureen Sheridan
Cloonfad United Soccer Club Michael Mavromatis
Conall Mc Garrigle Michael P Moran
Donal Gallagher Michelle Mannion
Edward Patrick Scanlon Paddy Gormally
Fidelma O Boyle Padraic Walsh
Finin Grimes Pat King
Fiona Mc Hugh Patrick J Egan
Jane Flannelly Patrick Mc Cooey
Jennifer Coleman Patrick Molloy
Joanne Dean Paul Benson
John Collins Pauline Casey
John Coyle Sharon Feeney Dillion
John Keane Sinead Ruane
John Lynskey Thomas Deasy
John O’Hara William Regan

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Office on Thursday 23rd February, 2023.

Cash Prize Winners*
Anne Lyons John Neary
Anne McNeela Julia Flanagan
Austin Vaughan Karyn Lavelle
Bernard Tansey Keith Jordan
Carmel Devaney Margaret Corrigan
Christina Moylan Margo Farrell
Coman Fullard Marianne Lynch
David Mc Neela Martin Mc Tigue
Declan Geraghty Mary B O’Boyle
Edwin Quinn Mary Henry
Elaine Flannery Maureen Hassett
Fergal Harte Michael Connell
Frank Burke Nicola Rodgers
Geraldine Haran Pamela Quigley
Grainne Mc Carthy Patricia Corrigan
James Laffey Peter Allgood
Janie Mulligan Quardi Kareem
Joe Mc Andrew Ruth Martin
John Gill Shane Galvin
John Lenehan William Thomas Downey

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Office on Thursday 15th December 2022.

Cash Prize Winners*
Amy Kenny Margaret Corrigan
David Lyons Marian Durkan
Deirdre Conroy Martin Gallagher
Denise Kinsella Martina Mc Loughlin
Eileen Joyce Mary Healy
Enda Maloney Mary Lawless
Frank Burke Mary Lisibach
Gerard Lane Mary Mc Hugh
Helen Shally Michael Jordan
Hughie Doherty Micheal Mc Carthy
John Byrne Michelle Mc Ging
John O’Donnell Nellie Reddington
Josephine Scott Nicola Mc Hale
Juliann Gallagher Patrick Cunningham
Kathleen Culkeen Patrick Howley
Lena Fadden Rachel O Donnell
Lorcan Devaney Rose Fitzgerald
Lorraine Kilroy Sharon Armstrong
Marcella Mc Brien Tom Prendergast
Marcella Prendergast Vincent Flannery

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Office on Wednesday 9th November 2022.

Cash Prize Winners*
Ann Mc Namara Malgorzata Cieslikowska
Anne Biggins Manasi Ramteke
Attracta Giblin Martin Ditchburn
Breege Finnerty Martin Finn Jnr
Carmel Brady Mary Lyttle
Catherine Cunniffe Mary O’Boyle
Catherine M.F. Dunne Mary Plunkett
Cora O Brien Maurice Mc Donnell
Donnacha Sloyan Michael Donnelly
Edel Horan Michael English
Edwin Quinn Micheal Collins Jnr
Gerald Flynn Norah Devaney
Geraldine Rice Paul Carney
Gerard Reilly Paul Quinn
Glenda Radaza Paul Regan
James Bourke Peter Rumley
James McDonagh Seamus Tolan
Johanne Gibbons Thomas Heneghan
Kathy Heelan Thomas Martyn
Kevin Leonard Thomas Mc Gough

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Office on Wednesday 31st August 2022.

Cash Prize Winners*
Ann Lambe Linda Regan Bownes
Anne McNeela Margaret Morrisson
Annette Mahon Martin Cunnane
Bernadette Murray Martin Halligan
Claire Joyce Martin Lavelle
Colm O’Brien Martin McDonnell
Danny Cunningham Mary Lally
Debbie Doherty Mary Murphy
Declan Mc Hale Micheal Cunningham
Edel Raftery Miriam Geraghty
Edward Patrick Scanlon Niall Fleming
Elaine Mullen Noel Ennis
Eleanor Durkan Noel Mahon
Frank Philbin Patricia Dowling
Gretta Purcell Seamus Byrne
Helen Garry Sean Costello
James Lawless Sean Walshe
Jennifer Nevin Shirley Glynn
John Ralph Siobhan Dolan
Korene Till Valerie Murray

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Office on Wednesday 13th July 2022.

Cash Prize Winners*
Alf Maloney Laura Bullard
Anne Dyra Mairead Shaw
Anthony Corrigan Marie Scully
Ashley Wright Marion Martin
Assumpta Lawless Mary B Solan
Breege Regan Mary King
Catherine Dolan Mary Mulroe
Catherine Mc Nulty Mary Quinn
Christina Biggins Michael Grealis
Claire M Hanley Michelle Gannon
Frank Quinn Pamela Chambers
Gerard Durkan Pat Egan
Gertie Quinn Robert Gibbons
Glenda Radaza Robert Reilly
James Gibbons Ronan Ruane
John Cafferkey Shay Cusack
Josephine O’Malley Teresa Glynn
Kathryn McNamara Thomas Gavin
Katie Mc Ardle Tracey Haran
Kevin Keaveney Trevor Gallagher

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Office on Tuesday 26th April 2022.

Cash Prize Winners*
Ann Winters Maureen Kilcoyne
Anthony Corcoran Michael Chambers
Brendan Halpin Micheal Flynn Jnr
Brendan Killion Micheal Mc Donagh
Bridie O Connor Noel Moran
Carmel O Neill Padraic Jennings
Carmel Regan Patrick Prendergast
Catherine Joyce Paul Prendergast
Christine Samuels Pierce Maloney
Eddie Conway Rachel O Donnell
Elaine Costello Ruth Mc Hugh
Elaine Jordan Sally Keane
Emma Smith Sandra Quinn
Emmet Callaghan Seamus Beirne
Frank Ruane Sean Martin Gleeson
Heather Groarke Sean Walsh
Ilish Mc Ging Stephen Donohoe
James Doherty Tommy Mc Hale
Martin Hyland Vincent English
Mary Swift William Evans

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Office on Wednesday 23rd February 2022.

Cash Prize Winners*
Aileen Forde Liam Tansey
Alan Bracken Lucy Love
Anne Biggins Mary Fadden
Anne Reynolds Mary Jennings
Anne Scahill Michael Sweeney
Catherine Fitzgerald Noreen Moran
Cian Nestor Padraic Carney
David Flannelly Jnr Patricia Burke
Deirdre Coughlan Patricia Jennings
Deirdre Fadian Patricia Moran
Desmond John Mc Morrow Patrick Garry
Eileen Mulroy Patrick Lavelle
Eileen Ryan Peter Flanagan
Ellen Cafferkey Phil O Flaherty
Emma Walsh Sean Nolan
Ian Duffy Stephen Gettings
James Dunne Teresa Reynolds O’Brien
John Cooper Thomas Mc Hale
Kathleen Pepper Tommy Kirrane
Kieran Bolton Violet Malanaphy

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Office on Wednesday 15th December 2021.

Cash Prize Winners*
Andrew Corrigan Kathy Cuffe
Anne Rowley Keith Fitzgerald
Anne Walsh Kieran Mc Cormack
Annie Mc Loughlin Lorna O Sullivan
Anthony Hughes Margeret Boyle
Balla Day Care Centre Martin Cunnane
Barbara Parsons Mary Carney
Bernadette Walsh Mary E. & David Loftus
Catherine Mc Nulty Mary Kelly
Claire Raftery Mary Mc Hale
Colm Butler Mary Mc Laughlin
Damien Murphy Michael Moore
Denis Clynes Micheal Neary
Dympna Kennedy Patrick Jordan
Eileen Corrigan Pauline Keaveney
Elaine Houlihan Richard N Mulrooney
Eugene O Donnell Jnr Sean Caulfield
Gillian Dunbar Sharon Cuffe
James Moran Teresa Kearns
John Neary Thomas Heneghan

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Office on Thursday 28th October 2021.

Cash Prize Winners*
Aiden Crowley Mary Doherty
Ashley Wright Mary English
Barbara Lester Mary Mulroe
Bernadette Heneghan Maureen Doyle
Bernard Tansey Michael Gaffrey
Bernie Caulfield Noonan Michael Loftus
Brian Molloy Neesa Patten
Bridie Mc Neela Niall Malone
Denise Deely Nicole Hughes
Eileen Mc Manamon Nuala Moran
Frances Ryan Pat O Malley
Gabrielle Fahey Patricia Gordan
Grainne Masterson Patrick Kenny
James O Malley Peter Hopkins
Janie Mulligan Rachael Deegan
John Ryan Rita Mc Alpine
Josephine Skeffington Sarah Elder
Kathleen Browne Sean Hegarty
Kathleen Jordan Teresa Mannion
Martin Jennings Thomas Connolly

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Office on Wednesday 8th September 2021.

Cash Prize Winners*
Aidan Nally Marie Cox
Brian Henry Marie Patten
Bridget Hannaway Martin Munnelly
Bridget Melody Mary Coffey
Brigid Gilboy Mary Joyce
Catherine Keane Maureen Cunningham
Cathy Moran Micheal Mc Donagh
Cathy Walshe Niall Mangan
David Nolan Noreen Geraghty
David Reddington Oliver Kelly
Denis Conaty Oliver Timlin
Eileen Corrigan Paul Murphy
Emma Feeney Paul O Shea
Helen O Malley Rita Kilroy
John Burke Seamus Vahey
Kathleen OMalley Sean Feeney
Laila Arrowsmith Stacey O’Riordan
Laura Dunne Sylvia Keane
Maria O Malley Thomas Kearns
Marian Mc Hale Tommie Miller

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Office on Tuesday 27th July 2021.

Cash Prize Winners*
Ann Golden Larissa Kowalski
Ann Kinsella Liam Morrissey
Anthony Finnerty Maksimas Venclovas
Bernadette Burke Margaret Conroy
Bernadette Flannery Margaret Ryan
Breda Jennings Maria Davey
Brid Gaughan Martin Mc Garrigle
Claire Burke Mary Galvin
Conall Mc Garrigle Mary Keenan
Deirdre OMalley Micheal OMalley
Fionnuala Jolly Pat O Malley
Francis Fitzgerald Patricia Corrigan
Helen Lavelle Patrick J. Mc Hale
John Costello Philip Beirne
John P Flannery Roseann Walsh
Joseph Tighe Sandra Nyland
Jyotsnaben Mc Nicholas Sarah Dever
Karen Heneghan Shannon Corrigan
Kay Neary Sigitas Zencius
Kevin Reilly Virginia Hegarty

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Branch on Tuesday 18th May 2021.

Cash Prize Winners*
Angela Mc Gowan John Maughan
Angela Padden John Moran Smith
Anita Mc Keown John P Hennelly
Annette Jordan Margeret Mc Hugh
Annette McNamara Martin Moran
Bernadette Murray Mary Henry
Bernie Weever Mary Walsh
Breege Gibbons Nigel Forkan
Carmel Brady Orla Grealis
Catherine Daly Orla Walsh
Darren Reilly Patrick Joseph Lynch
Enda Cosgrave Patrick Reilly
Gary Mulhern Roseann Walsh
George Mannion Sean Corcoran
Geraldine Lydon Serena Neary
Gerry Tolster Shane Mc Donnell
James J Fadden Simon McCafferty
James Ralph Sinead Kelleher
John Boyle Tom Basquill
John Killeen Walter J Moran

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Branch on Thursday 25th February 2021.

Cash Prize Winners*
Alison Ruane Linda Heneghan
Ann Geraghty Margaret Walsh
Bernadette Walsh Martin Corcoran
Brian Roache Martin Kilbane
Christina Concannon Mary Mc Donnell
David Gumley Mary McGinty
Geraldine Kelly Mary O’Reilly
Gerard Larkin Mary Quinn
Gerard Mc Namara Mary Staunton
Hannah Hamilton Michael Grennan
James Bourke Neesa Patten
James Finn Peter Keane
Jimmy Conlon Peter O Malley
John Mc Donnell Sal Duffy
John Moore Sarah Reilly
John Surdival Seamus O Doherty
Joseph O’ Reilly Tara Stenson
Josephine Reilly Mulligan Teresa Blaine
Kathleen Clarke Tommie Hoban
Laurence Gaughan Vera Rabbette

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Branch on Tuesday 15th December 2020.

Cash Prize Winners*
Agnes Joyce John Boyle
Aisling Mc Evoy John Burke
Alacoque Gavin John Hynes
Angela Corcoran Josephine Kilroy
Anne Kernaghan Julie Walker
Annette Fleming Kathleen Malone
Bernadette Murray Katrina Irwin
Brian Smyth Maria Grimley
Brid Tuohy Ward Mary Mc Neely
Cathal Ruane Mary Stenson
Catherine Kilbane Maureen McGreal
Charles Regan Oliver Moran
Deirdre Gavin Patrick Bourke
Dwayne Jordan Patrick Tynan
Edel Moroney Paula Cuffe
Elaine S Hynes Pauline Harte
Eugene Mc Cormack Sheila Murphy
Fidelma O Boyle Thomas P Carney
Imelda Forde Tommy McNamara
Jarlath Dunne Yvonne Mc Ging

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Branch on Thursday 29th October 2020.

Cash Prize Winners*
Aiden Grealis Liam Ludden
Aisling Hughes Liz Healy
Alan Clarke Louise Deane
Ann Connor Mae Gibbons
Anne Dempsey Maresa C O Sullivan
Barry Maher Mary Ganley
Bernadette Walsh Mary Pauline Gilmartin
Breege Carney Mary Surdival
Bridget Ann Burke Mary Swift
Cyril Marley Michael Grennan
Eamon Murren Michael Joyce
Elizabeth Deegan Moira Sloane
James Mitchell Padraig Brogan
Jean Marc Neyret Regina Flanagan
Joanne Dean Sean Kilroy
John Mc Ginley Sean O Donnell
John Mc Namee Shirley Glynn
Kathleen Nally Siobhan Molloy
Leanne Mongan Timothy Byrne
Liam Cafferkey Wesley O Donnell

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Branch on Tuesday 15th September 2020.

Cash Prize Winners*
Angela Padden Margaret Gallahue
Ann Melvin Martina Quinn
Bernie Burke Mary Alice Moran
Catherine Veale Mary Gormley
Cathryn Lally Mary Prendergast
Christina Murphy Mary Quinn
Christy Nicholson Maureen Cummins
Colm Moran Monica Voignier
Declan Geraghty Nuala Walsh
Deirdre Conway Olivia Chiu
Denis Connor Olwyn Cattigan
Eilis Treacy Patricia Moran
Gabriel Joyce Patrick Joseph Clarke
Gerard Corrigan Paul Walsh
Gerard Whyte Pauline Tonra
Helen Shally Raymond Clarke
James Waldron Sean Kilgallon Morrin
John Murphy Sean O Brien
John Staunton Shane Mc Grath
Kevin Roache Thomas Connaughton

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Branch on Tuesday 14th July 2020.

Cash Prize Winners*
Aine Regan Karen Mc Namara
Alan Morris Margaret Devine
Bernie Gormley Marian Dempsey
Cathy Loftus Marilyn Kirby
Celine Coleman Martin Greaney
Christina Concannon Mary (Peter) Fleming
Colette Regan Mary Cleary
Colm Horan Mary Cresham
David Mc Greal Michael Forry
Deirdre Coyne Noreen Holian
Dympna Reilly Oliver Hannon
Eileen P Bourke Olivia Dolly
Evelyn Corcoran Padraic Connor
Geraldine Mc Loughlin Patrick Geraghty
Ian Smyth Patrick Moran
John Egan Shane Patrick Coogan
John Forde Shaunagh O Sullivan
John Judge Stephen Doherty
John Mc Ginty Theresa Barnicle
Josephine Forde Tom Callaghan

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Branch on Tuesday 19th May 2020.

Cash Prize Winners*
Angela O Connor Mary Johnson
Anna Staunton Mary Mc Loughlin
Anne Joyce Mary Mc Loughlin
Carol Roche Mary Mullaney
Damien Irwin Mary O Connor
David Hatfield Mary O’Malley
David Sheridan Mary Rowland
Gemma Gibbons Mary Sullivan
Geraldine O Malley Michael Corcoran
James Moran Michael Corrigan
Josephine Gilmartin Micheal F Rice
Judith Fallon Micheal Mellett
Margo Farrell Michelle McNamara
Martin Burke Patrice OReilly Duffy
Martin Corcoran Stephanie Pidgeon
Martin Mannion Teresa Reid
Martin Mc Garrigle Thomas F Quinn
Mary Ansbro Tommie Hoban
Mary Boyce Tony OBoyle
Mary Howley Walter Cleary

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Branch on Thursday 12th March 2020.

Cash Prize Winners*
Alan King Karen Cafferkey
Angela Padden Margaret Flatley
Anne Kelly Mark McCafferty
Anthony Corcoran Mary Cafferkey Mc Nea
Anto J Lally Mary Goulding
Celena Mc Cormack Mary Mc Nicholas
Ciara Golden Mary Murphy
Daniel Lyons Michael Reynolds
Derena Kenny Micheal Lavelle
Diane Brady Micheal Sheridan
Edward Mooney Patricia Conway
Eilis Treacy Patrick Graven
Gabrielle Fox Patrick Mc Donnell
Garry Mc Hale Patrick Mc Nulty
Gaye Kennedy Patrick Vesey
Helen M Murphy Sarah A. Lawless
Iain Douglas Seamus Mc Donald
Ita Rumley Teresa Prendergast
Joanne O Reilly Tom Bourke
Jude Walsh Tommie Moran

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts. All winners will be notified by post.

Members Draw

drawWhat is the Members Draw? This is an exclusive draw open to First Choice Credit Union members only. From as little as €1 per week you will be entered into 6 draws a year. Total Prize Fund each draw is over €50,000. Top Cash Prize €10,000. Over 40 other cash prizes to be won from €500 to €5,000. We will announce our next members draw in the coming weeks.

Click here to download an Entry Form for the “Members

Draw”. Please click the following link to download our Members Draw Terms and Conditions.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Branch on Thursday 23rd August 2018.

Cash Prize Winners*
Ailish Kerr Kevin Ralph
Aine Quigley Kyla Humeniuk
Amarjit Kaur Louise Rawson
Anthony Kilroy Margeret Walsh
Antoinette Weekes Marian Daly
Breege Walshe Marie Mellett
Bridie Kelly Mary Langan
Conor Walsh Niall Malone
Dawn Connor Nora Conway
Fiona Kearns Pat Mugan
Francis Keane Patrick Coyne
Gary Burke Pauline Mc Hale
Geraldine O Connor Kerrigan Ronan Ruane
Gerard Leonard Seamus Joyce
Gerry Tolster Sean Moylan
Helen Summerville Shane Walsh
John Coughlan Snugboro Development Assoc
John Feeney Suzanne Mc Donnell
John Liam Horan Teresa Conboy
John Skinnion Tom Kelly
Katarzyna Zych

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts.

 

Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Branch on Thursday 5th July 2018.

Cash Prize Winners*
Abidemi Musibau Akano Kieran Conway
Ann Marie Downes Louise Mc Nicholas Hale
Annie Logan Margaret Ann Maguire
Anthony Healy Margaret Gallagher
Carmel Fitzgerald Margaret Mannion
Carmel Walsh Marie Mc Guire
Christy Burke Mary Mc Hale
Emma Forrestal Matthew Hamilton
Enda Moran Michael & Anna Graven
Jackie Mongan Eagleton Micheal Davitt
Jenni Doyle Michele Burke
Jennifer Nevin Noel Byrne
John & Patricia Nyland Padraic Heneghan
John Mc Tigue Peggy Flannery
John Staunton Raymond Gearty
Joseph O Flaherty Rosaleen Kelly
Karen Mc Namara Sinead Lundon
Kathleen Chambers Sinead O Brien
Kevin Swift Thomas Connolly

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Branch on Thursday 19th April 2018.

Cash Prize Winners*
Amarjit Kaur Kathleen Cuffe
Anita Stepka Lee Doherty
Ann Conlon Mary Chambers
Anne Sheridan Mary Donoghue
Anthony Devaney Mary Fleming
Assumpta Skeffington Mary Heraty
Barbara Flynn Mathew Forrey
Bernie Lydon Matt Flynn
Bertie Dowling Michael Heneghan
Brendan Mc Donnell Michael J Murray
Ciara Golden Micheal Mc Hale
Claire Chapman Mythili Muralidharan
Colum Mc Gee Noel Walsh
Con Lyons Our Ladys Choir Castlebar
Conn Lavelle Patrick Mc Tigue
David O Malley Paul Prendergast
Deirdre Scully Peter Mc Carthy
Dermot O’Brien Raymond Divilley
Edward Mulchrone Robert Cusack
Gerard Winston Sheila Doherty
Grace Kelly Tracey Corley
Helen Grant Tsung Ho Lam
James J Conlon Walter J Moran
John Loftus William Murphy

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts.


Members Draw held in First Choice Credit Union, Castlebar Branch on Thursday 22nd February 2018.

Cash Prize Winners*
Ann O Neill Maria Mc Dermott
Anne Jennings Marie Gannon
Betty Walsh Marie Leonard
Breda Sweeney Martina Kelly
Breege Cronin Martyn Timmiss
Breege Grealis Mary Mullaney
Breege Hyland Mary O Malley
Brendan Burke Michael Cheevers
Brian Mulrennan Michael Waldron
Catherine Fitzgibbon Nancy Duffy
Catherine Maria Jennings Noel Hoban
Emer Gibbons Padraic Jordon
Goretti Mc Donnell Padraic Murphy
Ian Gourlay Patrick Browne
James P Devaney Patrick Kilcoyne
Jerry King Patrick Mc Tigue
John Foy Peter Collins
John Scott Philomena Thomas
Joseph Mc Donnell Suzanne Mc Donnell
Judy Clarke Teresa Melvin
Kathy O Malley Thomas Carney
Korene Till Thomas Rushe
Lucy Love Tony O’Boyle

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts.


Members Draw held in Hughes’s Pub, Carnacon on Saturday 16th December 2017.

Cash Prize Winners*
Breda Conway Moore Margaret Prendergast
Bridget Cafferkey Marian Heneghan
Carmel Gillespie O Malley Martin Feeney
Carmel Higgins Martin Hanley
Catherine Fitzgibbon Martin Moylan
Edward Bourke Mary Jordan
Edward T Mc Carthy Mary Wilson
Emer Hennessy Michael Donnelly
Emer Higgins Michael G. Hopkins
Emily Devanney Noel Ennis
Evelyn Corcoran Paraic Cuffe
Florence Cannon Patricia G O Malley
Gary Conway Patrick Feeney
John Gleeson Paul Quinn
John Halpin Peter Jordan
Josephine Mc Cann Philomena Browne
Josephine Reilly Mulligan Robert P Coyne
Justin Clarke Rowena Kilkelly
Kathleen Fitzpatrick Sarah Gabreille Welby
Kathleen Redmond Sean Quinn
Kathryn Brennan Thomas Hopkins
Lorraine Irwin

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts.


Cash Prize Winners*
Angela Duddy Kenneth Gibbons
Anne Frainey Levina Mc Loughlin
Barbara Neary Liam Cafferkey
Bridie Morley Margaret Fitzgibbon
Caroline A Gallagher Marie Sweeney
Conor Waldron Martin Canning
Declan Ginnelly Martina Reynolds
Dirika Schonkeren Mary A Connor
Eoin Mc Greal Mary Nally
Gemma Cresham Maureen Gallagher
Geraldine Hynes Neesa Patten
Gertie Lohan Padraic Jennings
Helena Cusack Pat Healy
James Murphy Pat Mugan
Janosch Getsee Patricia Connor
John Boyle Patrick Ruane
John Corcoran Sarah Dever
John P Flannery Sarah Hughes
Josephine Hall Seamus Lundon
Josephine Ruane Shane Behan
Kathleen Conway Ita Walsh

 


Members Draw held in Achill on Saturday 2nd September 2017.

Cash Prize Winners*
Alf Maloney Margaret Horan
Anna Grealis Marie Rowley
Anne Marie Sheeran Martin Keane
Caroline Conway Martin Noel O Neill
Charles Armstrong Mary Dooley
Christine Peacock Mary Fahey
Damien Quinn Mary Quinn
Dermot Rice Mary Shevlin
Desmond King Mary Tierney
Dominic Morley Maura Connor
Emer Hennessy Noreen Mc Keon
Fionnuala Lavin Olga Monaghan
Harry Canning Patrick Cunningham
James Tuohy Patrick Devine
John Burke Patrick Sammon
John Joe McDermott Sean Cotter
John McTigue Susan Lavelle
Kate Minogue Tina Hopkins
Kathleen Fitzpatrick Tomas Nally
Kevin Mc Donald Vincent Flannery
Lara Coyne Walter Noel Staunton Jnr
Mairead Glavey

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts.


Members Draw held in our Ballyhaunis Branch Office on Thursday 6th July 2017.

Cash Prize Winners*
Aine Waldron Martin Roughneen
Alan Paul Mc Hugh Martin V Barrett
Anthony Kilroy Mary & Martin Mc Donagh
Carmel Vahey Mary F Kelly
Catherine Stenson Mary Quinn
Cathy Mc Donnell Mary Raftery
Clive Jennings Mary Staunton
Deirdre Finnerty Michael Loftus
Deirdre Moran Patricia Halligan
Emer Walsh Patricia Mary Flynn
Emily Connor Patricia Walsh
Helen Fadian Pauline Devaney
Jacqueline Heneghan Peter Devers
James & Eileen Scully Peter W Moran
John Walsh Rosaleen Burke
Karl Coffey Sinead Mc Loughlin
Keith Lavelle Stephen Moran
Laverne Sheridan Terance Conway
Louise Cleary Therese Durcan Donoghue
Maire Cawley Doherty Valerie Jennings
Margaret Nimmo Walter J Moran
Marian Heneghan

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts.


Members Draw held in our Castlebar Branch Office on Thursday 11th May 2017. Congratulations to Pauline Roche winner of the top prize of € 10,000

Cash Prize Winners*
Ann Mc Hugh Martina H Barrett
Ann O Neill Mary B. Rice
Ashley Fox Mary McNulty
Carmel Ann Fitzgerald Mary O Malley
Catherine Fitzgibbon Mary Patten O Malley
Christine O Flanagan Mary Plunkett
Colleen Gallagher Maurice Silke
Conor Waldron Micheal Kelly
Danny Cunningham P.J. Clarke
Eileen Costello Padraic Lyons
Elaine Mullen Patricia G O Malley
Fiona Kelly Patricia Hoban
Geraldine Cresham Patrick Fitzgibbon
John Joe Mc Dermott Patrick Lawless
John Mc Hale Paula Healy
Kathleen Sweeney Peter O Malley
Kieran Horkan Seamus O Brien Jnr
Liam O Sullieabhan Suzanne Mc Donnell
Margaret Noonan Teresa Carney
Marion Heneghan Vera & David Ormsby
Martin McNulty Yvonne Shaw

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts.


Members Draw held in our Ballyhaunis Branch Office on Friday 3rd March 2017.

Congratulations to Elaine Corrigan winner of the top prize of € 10,000

Cash Prize Winners*
Adrian Naughton Jack Loftus Oliver Carney
Adrian O Donnell & Mary Ruddy James Kelly Patricia Kelly
Anne Gallagher John Lally Patrick  J Kirrane
Anne Mc Nicholas John Lynchehaun Patrick Browne
Antoinette Loftus Karen Connor Pauline O Donoghue
Antony Mcnamara Kathleen O Sullivan Philip Mc Manamon
Bridie Mc Intyre Maria Gallagher Quardi Kareem
Caroline Barry Mary Carmel O’ Brien Sean Reilly Snr
Eileen Nestor Mary Martin Shirley Larkin
Ernie Duffy Michael P Moran Simon McCafferty
Gerry Gibbons Micheal Dooley Thomas Wilson
Helen Lavelle Michel Nagy Tina Courell
Irene Carney Niamh Donovan Tom Gibbons
Irene O Hara Norah Devaney Una Keane

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts


Members Draw held in Hughes Bar, Carnacon on Saturday 17th December 2016.

Congratulations to Sean Reddington winner of the top prize of € 10,000

Cash Prize Winners*
Angela Quinn Helena Parsons Margaret Staunton
Anna M Forkan Irene Jackson Martina Gardiner
Annette Jordan Jacqueline Killeen Mary Caine
Barry Fitzgerald Jason Forry Mary Martin
Bernard Tansey John Flannery Paraic Scully
Bernie Bourke John Howley Patricia Cawley
Bridget Hughes John Philip Milroy Patricia Hoban
Carol Mc Nulty John T Moran Patricia Mc Hugh
Cathal Finan Josephine Mc Hale Patrick Cloherty
Colm Butler Julie Burke Rosaleen Moran
Danny Connor Kathleen Cuffe Sarah Reilly
Domnick Murphy Kathleen T Coyne Sean Lyons
Elena Machavariani Kayleigh Garrett Sean Reddington
Elizabeth Doherty Louise English Teresa Dunne
Gabrielle Fahey Lydia Forde Thomas Patrick Flynn
Grainne M  Mc Carthy Margaret Kilcourse Tony Durkan

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts


Members Draw held in our Castlebar Office on Thursday 20th October 2016.

Congratulations to Gabriel Rattigan winner of the top prize of € 10,000

First Choice Credit Union Members Draw winners l-r; Carol Ann McNulty , Achill Island, John Ryan, Ballyheane, Achill Island, Gabriel Rattigan, Castlebar and Aoife Loftus, representing Kevin Corcoran, Ballintubber. Photo © Ken Wright Photography 2016.

First Choice Credit Union Members Draw winners l-r; Carol Ann McNulty , Achill Island, John Ryan, Ballyheane, Achill Island, Gabriel Rattigan, Castlebar and Aoife Loftus, representing Kevin Corcoran, Ballintubber. Photo © Ken Wright Photography 2016.

Cash Prize Winners*
Agita Stankevica Gary Conway Martha O’Boyle
Ann Marie Padden Ian Gallagher Mary Bourke King
Ann T Devereux John Mc Ellin Mary Fox
Anne Cunningham John Ryan Mary Mc Donnell
Bernadette Maccormick Judy & Joe Mc Hugh Maureen Minogue
Bernard Concannon Karen Hyland Micheal Egan
Brian Flannery Kathleen Patten Miriam Geraghty
Brian Roache Kathleen Rowland Heraty Norman Lonergan
Carmel Conlon Kathleen Sweeney Patricia Mc Loughlin
Carol Mc Nulty Keith Murphy Peggy Lee
Catherine Gibbons Kevin Corcoran Quardi Kareem
Cherith Hopkins Liam Cannon Seamus Sweeney
Davitt College Parents Counci Lydia Forde Snugboro Development Assoc
Edward Mooney Margaret Martina Mc Loughlin Thomas Gallagher

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts


Members Draw held in Óstan Óilean Acla Achill Sound on Friday 23rd September 2016

Congratulations to Gerard P Mc Donnell winner of the top prize of € 10,000

Cash Prize Winners*
Aisling Durcan Claire Fleming Maria Kilbane
Angela Mc Gowan Colin Kane Martina Quinn
Ann B Flynn David Regan Mary Mc Ateer
Anne Marie Cafferkey Dirika Schonkeren Mary Mc Ellin
Bernard J. & Anne Kennedy Elke Miebach Mary Monaghan
Brendan Kearns Fidelis Forde Mary Tierney
Brid Tuohy Ward Gaye Whitney Maureen Mc Nicholas
Bridget & James Mc Ellin Helen Greally Michael McgGinty
Bridget Genevieve Grealis Helen Moran Padraic Murray
Bridie Cloherty James Flanagan Patrick J Kirrane
Bridie Mc Hale Joe O Dea Paula Sheridan
Carmel Reilly Joseph Thomas Sandra Walsh
Catherine Mc Quaid Kathy Campbell Tara Murphy
Christine Mc Hale Larry Walpole Ursula Jordan Hanley

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts


Members Draw held in our Castlebar Office on Thursday 28t July 2016.

Congratulations to Noreen O’Malley winner of the top prize of € 10,000

Cash Prize Winners*
Andrea Jordan Geraldine Dunne Mary Flanagan
Anne Keane John Murray Mary Lawless
Anne Naughton John Smyth Maureen Walsh
Carol Kennedy Julie Higgins Michael Killeen
Caroline Freney Karen McDonnell Michel Nagy
Cloonfad United Soccer Club Kathleen Culkeen Michelle Mc Dyer
Cyril Burke Kevin Conway Padraig Gallagher
Diana Troksa Kimberley Moran Paul Mulhern
Doireann Markham Margaret Durcan Peter Rumley
Eamon Cogger Margaret Horan Regina Hunt Carney
Eileen Mc Donagh Marie Leonard Regina Rogan
Eugene Patten Martin Mannion Samantha Staunton
Fred O Donavan Mary F Kelly Sharon Perrin
Gary Leahy Mary Fahy Siobhan Byrne

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts


Members Draw held in our Castlebar Office on Thursday 5th May 2016 as part of our 50th Anniversary Celebrations.

Congratulations to Joanne O Reilly winner of the top prize of € 10,000

Pictured in Market Square at the First Choice Credit Union Canon 50th year celebrations, winners in the members draw, l-r; Sheila Coughlan (Castlebar, ) Joanne O’Reilly (Ballyvary), Kathleen Browne (Lahardane), Mary Brogan (Ballyvary) and Margaret Tuffy, (Ballyheane),. Photo © Ken Wright Photography 2016.

Pictured in Market Square at the First Choice Credit Union Canon 50th Anniversary Celebrations, l-r; Sheila Coughlan, Joanne O’’Reilly, Kathleen Browne, Mary Brogan and Margaret Tuffy.

Cash Prize Winners
Ann Tolan Kathleen Browne Mary Geever
Anne Murphy Kevin Swift Mary Mullaney
Bernadette Flynn Liesel Mooney-Ward Mary Neary
Bridie Mc Hale Louise O’Shaughnessy Olivia Mc Hale
Catherine Sabina Gallagher Mareece Kenny Patrick (PJ) Duffy
Colum Mc Gee Margaret Tuffy Patrick Connelly
Connie Murray Margo Deacy Patrick T Kilcoyne
Derek O Sullivan Martin Keane Paul Jennings
Fiona Gannon Mary Brogan Sara Elizabeth Dunne
Gabrielle Swift Mary Byrne Sheila Coughlan
Getta Keena Mary Dempsey Teresa Toolis
John Burke Mary Folan Tommie Keane
John Mc Namara Mary Freney Tony Flynn
John P Walsh Mary Gallagher Una Ryan

Winners names are displayed in an Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts


Members Draw held in our Ballyhaunis Branch Office on Thursday 18th February 2016.

Congratulations to Edward Mooney winner of the top prize of € 10,000

Congratulations to Edward Mooney, winner of the Top prize of € 10,000 in the recent First Choice Credit Union Members Draw held on 18th February 2016 in the Ballyhaunis Branch offices. (L-R) Edward & Rita Mooney and Mary Henry First Choice Credit Union.

Congratulations to Edward Mooney, winner of the Top prize of € 10,000 in the recent First Choice Credit Union Members Draw held on 18th February 2016 in the Ballyhaunis Branch offices. (L-R) Edward & Rita Mooney and Mary Henry First Choice Credit Union.

Cash Prize Winners
Andrew Mc Grath Jimmy Mc Hale Mary Keane
Ann Heneghan Joan Feeney Maureen Corless
Cathal Finan Josephine Jolly Michael Cosgrave
Cathy Phillips Josephine Kane Michael Dee
Colin Kane Keith O Brien Michael Mulligan
Deirdre Moran Krystian Masny Noreen Colgan
Emma Staunton Leanne Reilly Orna M Scott
Gabriel Joyce Lorraine Deasy P J Cormack
Helen Grant Malgorzata Cieslikowski Padraic Lyons
Helen Mullen Maria Mc Manamon Patrick J Egan
Ian Gallagher Marina Rice Paul Francis Nyland
James Corbett Martin Vahey Rita Holian
James Heneghan Mary Annette Delaney Sandra Walsh
Janine Cawley Mary Flanagan Thomas Wilson

Winners names are displayed in Alphabetical order, not in order of cash prize value. *All cash prizes are credited directly to winning members accounts